Boys/Girls High School Basketball scores and upcoming games - Cleveland 19 News Cleveland, OH

Boys/Girls High School Basketball scores and upcoming games

High School Basketball (Source: MGN online) High School Basketball (Source: MGN online)
 High School Boys Basketball scores from Thursday 12/11.

Harvey defeated Gilmour Academy 55-49.

Lutheran East defeated Lake Ridge Academy 63-43.

John Marshall defeated Max Hayes 66-44.

Maple Heights defeated West Geauga 66-47.

Games being played on Friday 12/12:

Northeast Ohio College Preparatory @ Lawrence School 4:30pm

Martin Luther King Jr. @ Lincoln West 5:00pm

Glenville @ John Hay 5:30pm

Collinwood @ John Hay 5:30pm

Cleveland John F. Kennedy @ East Tech 5:30pm

Rhodes @ Whitney Young 5:30pm

Akron East @ Kenmore 7:00pm

Akron Garfield @ Ellet 7:00pm

Buchtel @ Akron North 7:00pm


Garfield Heights @ Mentor 7:00pm

Western Reserve Academy @ Hawken 7:30pm

Brush @ Twinsburg 7:30pm

Hudson @ Solon 7:30pm

Akron Manchester @ Tuslaw 7:30pm

Akron Springfield @ Mogadore 7:30pm

Amherst Steele @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts 7:30pm

Walsh Jesuit @ Archbishop Hoban 7:30pm

Avon @ Midview 7:30pm

North Olmsted @ Avon Lake 7:30pm

Bay @ Elyria Catholic 7:30pm

Shaker Heights @ Bedford 7:30pm

Benedictine @ Padua 7:30pm

Olmsted Falls @ Berea-Midpark 7:30pm

Black River @ Oberlin 7:30pm

Warren John F. Kennedy @ Cleveland Central Catholic 7:30pm

Cuyahoga Falls @ Stow-Munroe Falls 7:30pm

Tuscarawas Valley @ Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 7:30pm

Eastlake North @ Lakeside 7:30pm

Elyria @ Parma 7:30pm

Lake Catholic @ Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 7:30pm

Keystone @ Fairview 7:30pm

Field @ Ravenna 7:30pm

Garettesville Garfield @ Waterloo 7:30pm

Green @ Tallmadge 7:30pm

Highland @ Wadsworth 7:30pm

Coventry @ Kent Roosevelt 7:30pm

Rocky River @ Lakewood 7:30pm

Newbury @ Ledgemont 7:30pm

Lorain @ Shaw 7:30pm

Wellington @ Lutheran West 7:30pm

West Geauga @ Maple Heights 7:30pm

Mayfield @ North Royalton 7:30pm

Revere @ Nordonia 7:30pm

Normandy @ Valley Forge 7:30pm

North Ridgeville @ Vermilion 7:30pm

Crestwood @ Norton 7:30pm

Buckeye @ Clearview 7:30pm

Rootstown @ Streetsboro 7:30pm

Holy Name @ Villa Angela- St. Joseph 7:30pm

Woodridge @ Southeast 7:30pm

St. Edward @ St. Vincent St Mary 7:30pm

University School @ Chardon 7:30pm

Brookside @ Brooklyn 7:30pm

Cleveland Heights @ Maple Heights 7:30pm

Girls Basketball games played on Thursday 12/11

Gilmour Academy defeated Warrensville Heights 87-31

Cleveland Central Catholic defeated Warren John F. Kennedy 63-45

Mathews defeated Windham 67-34

Lake Ridge Academy defeated Clearview 56-39

Girls Basketball games being played Friday night:

East Tech @ Cleveland John F. Kennedy 4:00pm

John Adams @ Glenville 4:00pm

John Hay @ Crestwood 5:30pm

Whitney Young @ Rhodes 5:30pm

John Marshall @ Max Hayes 5:30pm

Lincoln West @ Martin Luther King Jr. 5:30pm

Rocky River @ Lakewood 6:00pm

Bay @ Elyria Catholic 6:00pm

North Ridgeville @ Vermilion 6:00pm

Avon @ Midview 6:00pm

Kenston @ Perry 7:30pm

Kirtland @ Berkshire 7:30pm 

Aurora @ Orange 7:30pm

Copyright 2014 WOIO. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly