Boys High School Basketball tournament begins March 3 - Cleveland 19 News Cleveland, OH

Boys High School Basketball tournament begins March 3

Boys HS Basketball Tournament  (Source: Raycom Media) Boys HS Basketball Tournament (Source: Raycom Media)
 The Ohio Boys High School Basketball Tournament begins on Tuesday, March 3.

If there is a team not listed, they either have "Bye" or they're not placed in a Northeast Ohio District.

March 4: Division I Tournament- Broadview Heights District: 

23 Lincoln West at 20 Nordonia 7:00 P.M

16 Parma at 11 Lakewood  7:00 P.M.

24 Valley Forge  at 13 Olmsted Falls 7:00 P.M.

19 Westlake at 7 Elyria 7:00 P.M.

14 Midview at 9 Rhodes 7:00 P.M.

March 4: Division I Tournament - Canton District:

21 Massillon Washington at 14 Kent Roosevelt 7:00 P.M.

20 Austintown-Fitch at 9 Stow 7:00 P.M.

18 Copley at 11 Canton GlenOak  7:00 P.M.

17 Wooster  at 13 Wadsworth  7:00 P.M.

25 Cuyahoga Falls at 5 Ellet  7:00 P.M.

23 Boardman  at 6 Uniontown Lake 7:00 P.M.

March 4: Division I Tournament- Copley District:

28 Youngstown East at 1 Massillon Jackson 7:00 P.M.

24 New Philadelphia at 8 Louisville 7:00 P.M.

22 Canton McKinley @ 12 Medina Highland 7:00 P.M.

19 Massillon Perry at 15 Firestone 7:00 P.M.

16 NorthCantonn Hoover at 10 Medina 7:00 P.M.

26 Barberton at 7 Hudson 7:00 P.M.

March 4: Division I Tournament- Solon District:
22 Riverside at 20 Aurora 7:00 P.M.

15 Eastlake North at 12 Maple Heights 7:00 P.M.

25 Chardon at 7 Mentor 7:00 P.M.

17 Mayfield at 16 John Adams 7:00 P.M.

March 4: Division I Tournament- Euclid District:

24 Howland @ 23 Cleveland JFK 7:00 P.M.

10 Glenville at 8 Kenston 7:00 P.M.

14 Solon at 6 Bedford 7:00 P.M.

18 Twinsburg @ 13 Cleveland Heights 7:00 P.M.

19 Shaw @ 3 East Tech 7:00 P.M.

March 3: Division II Tournament- Stow District:

8 Woodridge vs 10 Revere 7:00 P.M.

4 Archbishop Hoban vs Akron North 7:00 P.M.

2 Cuyahoga Valley Christian vs 13 Akron East 7:00 P.M.

5 Streetsboro vs 6 Field 7:00 P.M.

3 Tallmadge vs 7 Benedictine 7:00 P.M.

March 3:  Division III Tournament- Garfield Heights District:

14 Martin Luther King Jr. at 13 Gilmour Academy 7:00 P.M.

12 Oberlin at 4 Elyria Catholic 7:00 P.M.

8 Kirtland at 6 Columbia 7:00 P.M.

9 Independence vs 5 Lutheran West 7:00 P.M.

10 Wickliffe at 7 Hawken 7:00 P.M.

11 St. Martin de Porres at 2 Warrensville Heights 7:00 P.M.

Copyright 2015 WOIO. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly