Boys High School Basketball Tournament continues March 6 - Cleveland 19 News Cleveland, OH

Boys High School Basketball Tournament continues March 6

Boys High School basketball schedule (Source: AP) Boys High School basketball schedule (Source: AP)
 The Boys High School basketball tournament continues with the State Sectional Finals on March 6 and March 7.

Division I

March 7, Broadview Heights District: 

Nordonia @ St. Edward 7:00 P.M.

Lakewood @ Normandy 7:00 P.M.

Olmsted Falls @ Berea-Midpark 7:00 P.M.

Midview @ Elyria 7:00 P.M.

March 7, Canton District:

Massillon Washington @ Uniontown Green 7:00 P.M.

Glenoak @ Stow-Munroe Falls 7:00 P.M.

Wadsworth @ Walsh Jesuit 7:00 P.M.

Uniontown Lake @ Cuyahoga Falls 7:00 P.M.

March 7, Copley District:

Cloverleaf @ Massillon Jackson 7:00 P.M.

Medina Highland @ Louisville 7:00 P.M.

Massillon Perry @ Canton Timken 7:00 P.M.

Medina @ Hudson 7:00 P.M.

March 7, Solon District:

Riverside @ Shaker Heights 4:00 P.M.

Maple Heights @ Madison 7:00 P.M.

Ashtabula Lakeside @ Warren G. Harding 7:00 P.M.

Cleveland John Adams @ Mentor 4:00 P.M.

March 7, Euclid District:

Warren Howland @ Garfield Heights 5:00 P.M. (3/8)

Glenville @ Brush 7:00 P.M.

Bedford @ Willoughby South 7:00 P.M.

Cleveland Heights @ East Tech 7:00 P.M.

March 7, Grafton District:

North Ridgeville @ Lorain 7:00 P.M.

Avon Lake @ Brunswick 7:00 P.M.

Strongsville @ North Olmsted 7:00 P.M.

Avon @ St. Ignatius 7:00 P.M.

Division II

March 6, Stow District:

Revere @ Cleveland Central Catholic 7:00 P.M.

Collinwood @ Archbishop Hoban 7:00 P.M.

John Hay @ Cuyahoga Falls Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. 7:00 P.M.

Streetsboro @ Tallmadge 7:00 P.M.
March 6, Warren District:

Cortland Lakeview @ Struthers 7:00 P.M.

Crestwood @ Poland Seminary 7:00 P.M.

Salem @ Canfield 7:00 P.M.

Hubbard @ Cardinal Mooney 7:00 P.M.

March 6, Canton District:

Kenmore @ Alliance Marlington 7:00 P.M.

Canal Fulton Northwest @ St. Vincent-St. Mary 7:00 P.M.

Canton South @ Akron Coventry 7:00 P.M.

Alliance @ Akron Buchtel 7:00 P.M.

March 6, Ashtabula District: 

Pepper Pike Orange @ Mentor Lake Catholic 7:00 P.M.

Harvey @ Jefferson 7:00 P.M.

Ashtabula Edgewood @ Chagrin Falls 7:00 P.M.

Chardon Notre Dame- Cath. Latin @ Perry 7:00 P.M.

March 6, North Ridgeville District:

Padua Franciscan @ Vermilion 7:00 P.M. (3/7)

Rocky River @ Bay Village 7:00 P.M.

Brooklyn @ Parma Heights Holy Name 7:00 P.M.

Medina Buckeye @ LaGrange Keystone 7:00 P.M.
Division III

March 6, Warren District:

Garrettsville Garfield @ Youngstown Ursuline  7:00 P.M.

Burton Berkshire @ Labrae 7:00 P.M.

Newton Falls @ Girard 7:00 P.M.

Warren Champion @ Rootstown 7:00 P.M.
March 6, Garfield Heights District:

Martin Luther King Jr. @ Villa Angela- St. Joseph 7:00 P.M.

Columbia @ Elyria Catholic 6:00 P.M.

Rocky River Lutheran West @ Beachwood 7:00 P.M.

Gates Mills Hawken @ Warrensville Heights 7:00 P.M.

Division IV 

March 6, Barberton District:

Ashland Mapleton @ Mogadore 7:00 P.M.

Open Door Christian @ Cuyahoga Heights 7:00 P.M.

Kidron Central Christian @ Hartville Lake Center Christian 7:00 P.M.

Garfield Heights Trinity @ Richmond Heights 7:00 P.M.

Copyright 2015 WOIO. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly