Boys High School basketball district semifinals schedule - Cleveland 19 News Cleveland, OH

Boys High School basketball district semifinals schedule

Boys Basketball Tournament (Source: Raycom Media) Boys Basketball Tournament (Source: Raycom Media)
 The district semifinals of the Boys High School basketball tournament continues on Wednesday, March 11. The Division III and IV District Finals are also listed. Here is the schedule of games being played in Northeast Ohio. 

Division I

March 11, Broadview Heights District (games played at Brecksville-Broadview Hts. High School):

Lakewood vs. St. Edward 6:00 P.M. 

Elyria vs. Berea-Midpark 7:30 P.M.

Canton District: (games played at Canton Memorial Civic Ctr.)

March 11- Canton Glenoak vs. Uniontown Green 7:00 P.M. (March 11)March 12- Uniontown Lake vs. Walsh Jesuit 7:00 P.M. (March 12)

Copley District: (games played at Copley High School)

March 11- Medina Highland vs. Massillon Jackson 7:00 P.M. 

March 12- Medina vs. Canton Timken 7:00 P.M. 

Solon District: (games played at Solon High School)

March 11- Maple Heights vs. Shaker Heights 7:00 P.M.

March 12- Mentor vs. Warren G. Harding 7:00P.M.

Euclid District: (games played at Euclid High School)

March 11- Glenville vs. Garfield Heights 7:00 P.M.

March 12- Cleveland East Tech vs. Bedford 7:00 P.M.

Grafton District: (games played at Midview High School)

March 11- Brunswick vs. Lorain 7:00 P.M.

March 12- Strongsville vs. St. Ignatius 7:00 P.M.

Division II

Stow District: (games played at Stow-Munroe Falls High School)

March 11- Archbishop Hoban vs. Cleveland Central Catholic 7:00 P.M.

March 12- Tallmadge vs. Cuyahoga Falls Cuy. Val. Christian Academy  7:00 P.M.

Warren District: (games played at Warren G. Harding High School)

March 11- Struthers vs. Poland Seminary 7:00 P.M.

March 12- Hubbard vs. Canfield 7:00 P.M.

Canton District: (games played at Canton Fieldhouse)

March 11- Alliance Marlington vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary 7:00 P.M.

March 12- Buchtel vs. Akron Coventry 7:00 P.M.

Ashtabula District: (games played at Lakeside High  School)

March 11- Jefferson vs. Mentor Lake Catholic 7:00 P.M.

March 12- Perry vs. Chagrin Falls 7:00 P.M.

North Ridgeville District: (games played at North Ridgeville High School)

March 11- Holy Name vs. LaGrange Keystone 7:00 P.M.

March 12- Vermilion vs. Bay Village Bay

Division III 

Garfield Heights District Finals: (game played Garfield Hts. High School)

March 13- Beachwood vs. Villa Angela- St. Joseph 7:00 P.M.

Warren District Finals: (game played at Warren G. Harding High School)

March 13- Girard vs. Youngstown Ursuline 7:00 P.M.

Division IV 

Barberton District Finals: (game played at Barberton High School)

March 13- Richmond Heights vs Mogadore 7:00 P.M.


Copyright 2015 WOIO. All rights reserved.



Powered by Frankly