Boys High School Basketball scores and District Finals schedule - Cleveland 19 News Cleveland, OH

Boys High School Basketball scores and District Finals schedule

Boys High School District Finals (Source: Raycom Media) Boys High School District Finals (Source: Raycom Media)
 The Boys High School Basketball District Finals begin on Friday March, 13. Here is the scores from the semifinals and the schedule for the District Finals this weekend. 

Division I

Broadview Heights District: 

St. Edward defeats Lakewood 75-31, Berea-Midpark defeats Elyria 57-44

No.4 Berea-Midpark will play No.2 St. Edward on Saturday, March 14 at 7:00 at Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School.

Canton District:

Green defeats Glenoak 60-55, Uniontown Lake defeats Walsh Jesuit 50-40

No.6 Uniontown Lake will play No.2 Uniontown Green on Saturday, March 14 at 7:00 P.M. at Canton Memorial Civic Ctr.

Copley District:

Massillon Jackson defeats Medina Highland 70-47, Medina defeats Timken 59-48.

No.10 Medina will play No.1 Massillon Jackson Saturday, March 14 at 7:00 P.M. at Copley High School

Solon District: 

Shaker Heights defeated Maple Heights 62-46, Warren G. Harding defeats Mentor 76-69 in OT.

No.4 Warren G. Harding will play No.1 Shaker Heights Saturday, March 14 at 7:00 P.M. at Solon High School.

Euclid District:

Garfield Heights defeats Glenville 60-52, East Tech defeats Bedford 67-58.

No.3 East Tech will play No.2 Garfield Heights Saturday, March 14 at 7:00 P.M. at Euclid High School.

Grafton District: 

Lorain defeats Brunswick 59-56 in OT, St. Ignatius defeats Strongsville 74-54.

No.3 St. Ignatius will play No.1 Lorain Saturday, March 14 at 7:00 P.M. at Midview High School.

Division II

Stow District:

Central Catholic defeats Archbishop Hoban 63-46, Cuy. Falls Cuy. Val. Christian Acad. defeats Tallmadge 64-53.

No.2 Cuy. Falls Cuy. Val. Christian Academy will play No.1 Central Catholic Saturday, March 14 at 4:00 P.M. at Stow Munroe Falls High School.

Warren District:

Poland Seminary vs. Struthers 61-56, Canfield defeats Hubbard 44-29.

No.2 Canfield will play No.1 Poland Seminary Saturday, March 14 at 4:00 P.M. at Warren G. Harding High School.

Canton District: 

St. Vincent St. Mary defeats Marlington 85-46, Buchtel defeats Coventry 67-64.

No.3 Akron Buchtel will play St. Vincent-St. Mary Saturday, March 14 at 4:00 P.M. at Canton Fieldhouse. 

Ashtabula District:

Mentor Lake Catholic defeats Jefferson 62-43, Chagrin Falls defeats Perry 58-49.

No.2 Chagrin Falls will play No. 1 Mentor Lake Catholic Saturday, March 14 at 4:00 P.M. at Lakeside High School.

North Ridgeville District:

Holy Name defeats Keystone 68-52, Vermilion defeats Bay Village Bay 69-64.

No.4 Vermilion will play No. 3 Holy Name Saturday, March 14 at 4:00 P.M. at North Ridgeville High School. 

Division III

Garfield Heights District:

Villa Angela-St. Joseph defeats Elyria Catholic 87-62, Beachwood defeats Warrensville Heights 53-41.

No.3 Beachwood will play No.1 Villa Angela-St. Joseph Friday, March 13 at 7:00 P.M. at Garfield Heights High School.

Warren District: 

Ursuline defeats Leavittsburg LaBrae 76-35, Girard defeats Rootstown 53-33.

No.2 Girard will play No.1 Youngstown Ursuline Friday, March 13 at 7:00 P.M. at Warren G. Harding High School.

Division IV Barberton District: 

Mogadore defeats Cuyahoga Heights 55-44, Richmond Heights defeats Hartville Lake Center Christian 66-46.

No.1 Richmond Heights will play No.1 Mogadore Friday, March 13 at 7:00 P.M. at Barberton High School. 

Copyright 2015 WOIO. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly