Boys High School Basketball State Tournament schedule - Cleveland 19 News Cleveland, OH

Boys High School Basketball State Tournament schedule

Boys HS basketball (Source: AP) Boys HS basketball (Source: AP)
 The 2015 Boys High School Basketball State Tournament beings on Wednesday. The District tournaments have wrapped up and it's time for the best of the best to be crowned. 

Division I

Cleveland Regional:

Medina vs Shaker Heights on Wednesday at 6:15 P.M.

Garfield Heights vs. Uniontown Lake on Wednesday at 8:00 P.M.

Games played at Cleveland State University. Regional Finals on Saturday, March 21.

Akron Regional:

St. Edward vs. Lorain at University of Akron, Wednesday, 7:00 P.M. 

Lima Senior vs. Toledo St. John's Jesuit at University of Toledo Thursday, 7:00 P.M.

Regional Finals at Xavier University, Saturday, 7:00 P.M.

Division II

Canton Regional:

Poland Seminary vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary at Canton Memorial Civic Center, Thursday, 6:15 P.M.

Cleveland Central Catholic vs. Chagrin Falls at Canton Memorial Civic Center, Thursday, 8:00 P.M.

Regional Finals will be played at Canton Memorial Civic Center, Saturday, 1:00 P.M.

Bowling Green Regional:

Parma Heights Holy Name vs. Sandusky on Thursday at 6:15 P.M.

Defiance vs. Celina on Thursday at 8:00 P.M.

Games played at Bowling Green State University, Regional Final played on Saturday at 4:00 P.M.

Division III

Canton Regional:

Canton Central Catholic vs. Youngstown Ursuline on Wednesday at 6:15 P.M.

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph vs Massillon Tuslaw on Wednesday at 8:00 P.M. 

Games will be played at Canton Fieldhouse, Regional Final played on Saturday at 7:00 P.M.

Division IV

Canton Regional:

Mogadore vs. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic on Tuesday at 6:15 P.M.

Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Warren John F. Kennedy on Tuesday at 8:00 P.M.

Games will be played at Canton Fieldhouse, Regional Finals played on Friday at 7:00 P.M.

Copyright 2015 WOIO. All rights reserved.
Powered by Frankly