List Of Races, Candidates Of Local Interest - Cleveland 19 News Cleveland, OH

List Of Races, Candidates Of Local Interest

GOVERNOR/LT. GOVERNOR
DEMOCRATIC Timothy F. Hagan & Charleta B. Tavares
REPUBLICAN Bob Taft & Jennette Bradley
INDEPENDENT John A. Eastman & Sadie M. Stewart

ATTORNEY GENERAL
DEMOCRATIC Leigh Herington
REPUBLICAN Jim Petro

AUDITOR OF STATE
DEMOCRATIC Helen Knipe Smith
REPUBLICAN Betty Montgomery

SECRETARY OF STATE
DEMOCRATIC Bryan Flannery
REPUBLICAN J. Kenneth Blackwell

TREASURER OF STATE
DEMOCRATIC Mary O. Boyle
REPUBLICAN Joseph T. Deters

OHIO SUPREME COURT (Full term commencing 1/1/03)
Tim Black
Maureen O'Connor

OHIO SUPREME COURT (Full term commencing 1/2/03)
Janet R. Burnside
Evelyn L. Stratton

REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (10th District)
DEMOCRATIC Dennis J. Kucinich
REPUBLICAN Jon A. Heben
Judy Locy

REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (11th District)
DEMOCRATIC Stephanie Tubbs Jones
REPUBLICAN Patrick A. Pappano

REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (13th District)
DEMOCRATIC Sherrod Brown
REPUBLICAN Ed Oliveros

REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (14th District)
DEMOCRATIC Dale Virgil Blanchard
REPUBLICAN Steven C. LaTourette

REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (17th District)
DEMOCRATIC Tim Ryan
REPUBLICAN Ann Womer Benjamin
INDEPENDENT Jim Traficant

STATE SENATE (21st District)
DEMOCRATIC C.J. Prentiss
REPUBLICAN Richard L. Norris

STATE SENATE (23rd District)
DEMOCRATIC Dan Brady
REPUBLICAN Richard E. Ress

STATE SENATE (25th District)
DEMOCRATIC Eric D. Fingerhut
REPUBLICAN Jackie Huggins

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (7th District)
DEMOCRATIC Ed Jerse
REPUBLICAN Steven R. Pressman

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (8th District)
DEMOCRATIC Lance T. Mason

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (9th District)
DEMOCRATIC Claudette J. Woodard
REPUBLICAN Cassandra Caballero Wyssbrod

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (10th District)
DEMOCRATIC Shirley A. Smith

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (11th District)
DEMOCRATIC Annie L. Key
REPUBLICAN Tony Kaloger

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (12th District)
DEMOCRATIC Michael DeBose
REPUBLICAN Dan Trif

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (13th District)
DEMOCRATIC Michael J. Skindell
REPUBLICAN Ryan Patrick Demro

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (14th District)
DEMOCRATIC Dale Miller
REPUBLICAN Michael P. Hoag
NON-PARTISAN Gerald John Martin

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (15th District)
DEMOCRATIC Dean E. DePiero

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (16th District)
DEMOCRATIC Kevin Kennedy
REPUBLICAN Sally Conway Kilbane

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (17th District)
DEMOCRATIC Blair N. Melling
REPUBLICAN James Peter Trakas

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (18th District)
DEMOCRATIC Susan M. Adams
REPUBLICAN Thomas F. Patton

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (98th District)
DEMOCRATIC Meg Cacciacarro
REPUBLICAN Timothy J. Grendell

Powered by Frankly